Conyngham Banner

In Memoriam

 

The Military caste is filled with symbology.

 

The TABLE is set for one – allow that "one" to

represent all of our "brothers" who are not with us tonight.
REMEMBER

The TABLECLOTH is white – symbolizing the

purity of intentions to respond to their country’s

call to arms.
REMEMBER

The single ROSE in the vase - reminds us of the

families who loved them.
REMEMBER

The RED RIBBON tied to prominently on the

vase – the closeness we shared.
REMEMBER

The slice of LEMON on the plate – is to remind

us of their fate.
REMEMBER

There is SALT upon the bread plate Symbolizing

the fears of their families.
REMEMBER

The GLASS is inverted – they cannot toast with

us this night.
REMEMBER

The CHAIR is empty – they are not here.

REMEMBER

Powered by AeroTags TagsLock Pro

             In Memoriam             

TD ALIGN="left">Jones
Last Name First/Middle Rate Ship Served Died Comments
Ailes Robert H. RADM DDG-17   2009 (Operations Officer)
Allen George E. MMCM DDG-17 80-83 2007  
Altsman Nelson   DD-371   2013  
Ambrose Bruno HMC DDG-17 64-66 2010  
Anderson G L BT3 DDG-17   1997 (Plank Owner)
Armstrong Patrick F.   DD-371   1990 (Plank Owner)
Bailie Ray MM2/c DD-371 43-46 2008  
Bamptom Frank CDR DD-371   2004 CO
Barbas Robert SM3 DD-371   2000  
Barnes William A. "Joe" GM DD-371 ?-? 2013  
Barre Doyne MMC DD-371 39-46 2002  
Bartlett Jack RDM2 DD-371   1999  
Bates Ronald GMM1 DDG-17   1998  
Beck Joel GMCM DDG-17 70-75 2004  
Bellenger Jim STG1 DDG-17   1999 (Plank Owner)
Berry Richard C CDR DDG-17 70-72 2001 CO, Made VADM
Birmington Ed (Ted) EMC DDG-17   2001 (Plank Owner)
Blay Joseph R. EM2 DD-371   1995  
Boyette Jim LT DDG-17 68-70 2012  
Branaman Dale TMC DD-371   1994  
Brode Bernard J. MM2 DD-371 42-45 2009  
Brown Hilman HMC DDG-17 63-65 2005 (Plank Owner)
Brown Lloyd MM1 DD-371   2008  
Brown Roy W OSCS DDG-17 74-77 2003  
Bryne H G BM1 DDG-17   1997 (Plank Owner)
Buggy Joseph S LT DDG-17   1997 WEPS (Plank Owner)
Cain Harry W FN DDG-17 65-66 2002  
Calamita Vito A. BT3 DDG-17 80-83 2012 VP DDG-17 Assn.
Caldwell Ernest G RMC DD-371 ?-? 2007  
Campbell Jr. Donald S. CDR DDG-17 73-74 2009 CO, Ret as CAPT.
Carbino Mike BM1 DDG-17   1999 (Plank Owner)
Carter Jerry LT DD-371   1999  
Chambers Hugh   DD-371   2000 (Plank Owner)
Charest Walter J. HM2 DDG-17 64-67 2006  
Charron Tom DCFN DDG-17 64-68 2016  
Chavous Sam BM1 DDG-17   1999  
Chielewski Walter J. TM3 DD-371   1998  
Clark Delvern SL3 DD-471   2006  
Clement Ralpf J. EM3 DD-371   1994  
Coleman Hunter SF2 DD-371   1995  
Comose James E SF3 DDG-17   1998 (Plank Owner)
CONYNGHAM Raymond K   DDG-17   1998  
Corless Tom LTjg DDG-17   2001 B Div
Corsi Roland J. BT3 DDG-17 69-73 2010  
Cowperthwaite Frank LCDR DDG-17 68-70 2002 Operations
Crosbie Dale S. ET-2 DDG-17 66-69 2011  
Daryls Dana Lamar   DD-371 42-46 2003  
Crocket Joe SM1 DDG-17   1998  
Darlea Frank EN3 DDG-17 63-65 2015  
Dawe William BM2 DDG-17 63-65 2016  
Dawson Jack MMC DD-371   2001  
Decker Frank LT(jg) DDG-17   1972 Communications
Degrange William STG1 DDG-17 72-74 2014  
Delaney Darrell CWO DDG-17   2006 EMO & Assn Chaplain
Demkowski Peter SN DD-371   2001  
Denehy Francis P BM3 DD-371   2012  
Denny Stanley WT1 DD-371   1993  
Dibello Anthony   DD-371 40-44 2008  
Donini Arthur "Joe" COX DD-371 44-46 1992  
Dooley Francis J. CPO DD-371   1998 (Plank Owner)
Dougherty William J. LTMD DD-371   1994  
Dudley Jerry BT3 DDG-17   1999  
Dziengleski Chester SK1 DD-371   1998  
Edwards Robert SK1 DDG-17 82-87 2005 USNR
Edwards Roger FTM1 DDG-17 76-80 2003  
Eidman Les QM3 DDG-17 63-64 2013  
Ekholm L A RM1 DDG-17   2001 (Plank Owner)
Forbes Jasper   DD-371   2008  
Fry Noel WT1 DD-371 43-45 2007  
Fuhr Robert OSSA DDG-17 86-87 2004  
Fusselman Paul T. CSC DD-371   1992  
Gahagan Charles MM3 DD-371 41-43 2002  
Gents Herbert C. FC3 DD-371   1998  
Gerhardt Eugene (Gene) WT1 DD-371   2008  
Gibson Robert ETN2 DDG-17 72-76 2014  
Giles Dana Lamar MM2/C DD-371 42-45 2003  
Gilies Dana Lamar MM2/c DD-371 42-45 2004  
Girouard Jay ET2(SW) DDG-17 87-90 2008  
Gordon A.Pope LT DDG-17   1990 OPS
Gotcher E. H. GMC DD-371   1995  
Grissom Randall H MM DD-371   2002  
Gusler Herbert   DDG-17   1998  
Hage Todd LT DDG-17   2008 CICO
Hallam Raymond C S2 DD-371   2010  
Hamby Robert GMG2 DDG-17 63-66 2009 (Plank Owner)
Hanley Richard SMC DD-371   2010  
Hansen James M. Captain DD-371   1995  
Hartwick Michael MM3 DDG-17 67-70 2004  
Helbig Raymond CDR DDG-17 79-81 1996 CO
Herring Arthur Eugene LTjg DDG-17 62-64 2010 (Plank Owner)
Hill Charles   DD-371 42-43 2013  
Hines III Robert S SM2 DDG-17 63-65 2004 (Plank Owner)
Hobson Thurman   DD-371   1998  
Holcomb John D   DD-371   2002  
Hollis Alan P BT2 DDG-17 63-65 2004 (Plank Owner)
Holzschuh Jake R. LCDR DDG-17 68-69 2008 XO
Honour Jack SM2 DD-371   2005  
Horn Linden SF3 DD-371   1999  
Horsfield John C. DK3 DDG-17 68-71 2012  
Huertas Hector IC3 DDG-17   1999  
Huggan Roderick   DD-371 40-45 2006  
Hunt Jr. Richard C. D. CDR DD-371   1996  
Humerick Thomas GMGC DDG-17 77-79 2010  
Johnson Paul MM DD-371   2001  
Jones Bill G BTCM DDG-17 72-75 2011  
Claude MM2 DD-371 43-45 2015  
Jones William Jeff FN DD-371   1990  
Keener George TM3 DD-371 43-46 2002  
Kelley D W FTC DDG-17   2001 (Plank Owner)
King Calvin H   DD-371   2005  
Kirchue Richard F GMM2 DDG-17 ??-68 1968  
Kolesar Henry BM2 DD-371   2004  
Konrad Leroy R (Sam) FTC DDG-17 63-65 2003 (Plank Owner)
Kronenberg Robert A LTjg DD-371 ??-?? 2007  
Lane Jack   DD-371   2010  
Laneoutte John GMC DD-371 41-45 2002  
Lanning Caleb E. ADM DD-371   1992  
Lazo Angell de Perio TNSN DDG-17   1997  
Leder Capt. John F CDR DDG-17 76-78 2001 CO
Lennox O J (Ollie) MM2 DDG-17   2001 (Plank Owner)
Light Jack ETR3 DDG-17   1971  
Lloyd George W. MM3 DD-371   1996  
Louder M H RDM3 DD-371   2006  
Lunsford George GMC DD-371   1998  
Lynch James M. BT3 DDG-17 73-75 2006 NYPD 9-11-01
Maguggee Ed   DD-371   1998  
Malaska Ted   DDG-17   2006  
Maloney Patrick LT DDG-17   1993 OPS
Martin Robert E. LT DD-371   1990 Pay Master
Mathews Lynn RM1 DDG-17 67-69 2003  
Mathias George BT2 DDG-17   2001 (Plank Owner)
Mayfield Jimmy TM3 DDG-17   2001  
McCain Sam LT DD-371   2001 GUNS
McEewen Alfred "Al" TM3 DD-371   2011  
McGuire David GMGC DDG-17   1999  
McIntire Lloyd SRM3 DD-371   2006  
McQuillan John LCDR DD-371   2006  
McCrum Richard C. EM DD-371   2008  
Meadows Fred SF2 DD-371   2015  
Meier Tom ETC DDG-17 63-65 2003 (Plank Owner)
Metz Gail Jennings   DD-371 41-43 2002  
Moger Frank L. LT DD-371   1991 CDR Retired USN
Moore George ET1/C DDG-17 77-81 2006  
Moore Leonard (Matty) L. MM1/C DD-371 39-45 2002 Rescue Diver
Morgan Doss P. MOM1 DD-371   1993  
Morphew Thomas SF2 DD-371   2008  
Morris Denver   DD-371   1990  
Mustin Henry LCDR DDG-17 63-65 2016 "First" Executive Officer
Myers Gary QM3 DDG-17 67-68 2015  
Myrand Robert "Bob" GM2 DD-371   1994  
Nickles Harry   DD-371 42-44 2014  
Nunn III Silas O. LT DDG-17 42-44 2015 OPS
Ochs George F MMCS DDG-17   1997  
Oliver Arthur G. SF1/c DD-371   1991  
O'Neill Kevin SN DDG-17 73-75 2006  
Overfelt George BM2 DD-371 ??-?? 2006  
Ostrander Robert BT3 DDG-17 80-83 2004  
Parcheski Peter C. PhMC DD-371   1993  
Parish Roger LT DDG-17 69-71 2005  
Parker RADM Jackson LCDR DDG-17 66-68 1998 XO
Patitz Dave GMM1 DDG-17   2001  
Perkins Eugene MMC DD-371   1994  
Perry James M. WT2/c DD-371   1990  
Phillips Roger EW1 DDG-17   1996  
Potter Bill SN DDG-17   2000 (Plank Owner)
Potyrala Zygmn CM DD-371   1992  
Rainey Walter WT1 DD-371 42-46 2010  
Rauch Mike BT2 DDG-17 65-67 2002  
Raymer Jack LTjg DD-371 43-46 2007  
Reese John SN DDG-17 66-68 2006  
Riker Robert O.   DD-371   2011  
Rose Ed BT3 DDG-17 63-65 2007 (Plank Owner)
Sanders James ETC/CWO DDG-17 75-78 2001  
Scherer Forest E PN1 DDG-17 63-65 2002 (Plank Owner)
Schmeichel John PNC DDG-17 88-90 2008  
Schwartz Harold S1 DD-371   1998  
Shaffer Fred GMMC DDG-17 80-81 2003  
Shreve William C. LT DD-371 41-45 1994  
Serna Juan "Tony" STG3 DDG-17 73-76 2007  
Shank Sr Lewis P LT DDG-17 65-67 2002 EMO
Shapero Al LCDR DDG-17   1996 XO
Sherman Milton R. "Bob" GMSN DD-371   1990  
Skelton Brian HTFN DDG-17   (unk)  
Slack Carl FTMC DDG-17 71-72 2015  
Smith Chardin W   DD-371   2005  
Smith Edwin P CDR DDG-17   1997 CO (Plank Owner)
Smith Rodney W   DD-371   2005  
Snapp George E. F1/c DD-371   1992  
Snell Martin FTM1 DDG-17 63-65 2003 (Plank Owner)
Sorelle James M. CTM DD-371   1990  
Sorrell William   DD-371   1999  
Staford Bennie MM1 DDG-17 69-72 2001  
St. John William SA DD-371   1990  
Starkey Bevo DK1 DDG-17 74-77 2004  
Stevens Edwin J.   DD-371   2008  
Stewart Don B. RD1 DDG-17 67-71 2009  
Stout William   DD-371   2009  
Sutton Charles WT1 DD-371 39-45 2003  
Swigert Raymond FTM1 DDG-17 70-72 2010  
Sylvester George   DD-371   2014  
Syphers Ron GMG2 DDG-17 69-70 2010  
Taylor Brown Capt DD-371 44-45 2011 Commanding Officer
Tejchman Mark John GMG2 DDG-17 89-90 2006  
Thomas Syrus   DD-371 44-46 2002  
Thurman James M. lT DD-371   2006  
Tomasini Fred A. ENS/LTjg DD-371   1992  
Tomko James J LT DDG-17   1997 FCO (Plank Owner)
Townsend J R MR1 DDG-17   1999 (Plank Owner)
Tressler J L FTCS DDG-17   1997 (Plank Owner)
Troensegard George E. MMC DD-371   1998  
Tudor Joseph K   DD-371   1999  
Turik John CPO DD-371   1998  
Turner Ray   DD-371 44-46 2006  
Waddel Walter MM1/C DD-371 39-43 2000  
Walburn John C. RD3 DDG-17 65-66 2010  
Walker Chris RMC DDG-17 63-65 2003 (Plank Owner)
Waters Roger MMC DD-371   2005  
Westbrook Clinton J. S2 DD-371 41-42 2008  
Whitmore Robert MM3 DD-371   1995  
Wilburn John C. RD3 DDG-17 65-68 2010  
Wilcox Robert T. CPhM DD-371   2011  
Wilker Joseph R.   DD-371   1990  
Williams Willard (Woody) MM2 DD-371 42-45 2014  
Williamson Art   DD-371 40-45 2005  
Williamson John K.   DDG-17 ? - 77 2009  
Wilson Harom (Buddy) S1c DD-371 40-45 2015  
Wing Rodney C. LT DDG-17   2009 (Plank Owner)/Chief Engineer
Wingfield Thomas SM3 DDG-17   1998  
Wiscount A J (Buddy) SM2 DDG-17   2000 (Plank Owner)
Wonder Dan EN2 DDG-17 63-64 2015  
Wooton Roy RM2 DD 371   2003  
Yarter Lester A ETRSN DDG-17   1997 (Plank Owner)

Last Updated on 11/10/2016